Overlay

Oman Immigration Regulations for Resident / Employment visa holders

The following Oman Immigration Regulations for Resident / Employment visa holders may kindly be noted.

  • 1. Employment visa holders can stay outside Oman maximum for 180 days. As such they should return to Oman within 180 days of their exiting Oman
  • 2. The above condition does not apply for the dependant resident visa holders. They can stay outside Oman for more than 180 days
  • 3. Maximum validity of resident visa for Oman (employment or dependent) is 2 years
Close

You are visiting a travel partner of www.airindia.in.

This website is owned and operated by a third party and not under the control of Air India.

You will be entering an agreement directly with our partner. All further communication shall be directed to the email address and/or phone number provided by our partner.

Your queries/claims, if any arising out of your usage of the said website, should be directed solely to the owner of the website and Air India shall not be responsible and/or liable in that regard.

Continue

Close

User Subscription for Newsletter/Special Offer

Email Address:
First Name: Last Name: Contact Number:
Close

You are visiting a travel partner of www.airindia.in.

This website is owned and operated by a third party and not under the control of Air India.

You will be entering an agreement directly with our partner. All further communication shall be directed to the email address and/or phone number provided by our partner.

Your queries/claims, if any arising out of your usage of the said website, should be directed solely to the owner of the website and Air India shall not be responsible and/or liable in that regard.

Continue

Back to Top
Rate this site
Live Support